Races for Benton 7

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
ROBERT W BLONDI
55
63 %
R
BRYAN DREW
32
36 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
LARRY TOMS
49
56 %
D
JONATHAN D NEACE
33
37 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
GERALD OWENS
65
74 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
D
MARK SNOW
61
70 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
R
TRAVIS SEVERIN
45
51 %
D
ED DOTY
44
50 %
R
RON WINEMILLER
39
44 %
R
JAY COPPLE
36
41 %
D
TERRY L RAY
33
37 %
R
NORMAN DOC MELVIN
33
37 %
D
THERESA BATES
29
33 %
D
JANICE HICKS
22
25 %
I
LARRY D DARR
13
14 %

For Community Building board Of Managers

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ALBERT L SMITH
56
64 %
N
MARTY SHADOWEN
56
64 %
N
JOYCE ATCHISON
47
54 %

For Park Commissioner(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KYLE BACON
72
82 %
N
EVERETT L TABOR
43
49 %

For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BRIAN SCOTT CRISP
52
59 %
N
SUE BROWNING WELLS
38
43 %
N
THERESA BATES
25
28 %
N
SARA HANDLIN
13
14 %
N
LEIGHANN TINDLE
11
12 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RONALD M. ELLIS - WILLIAMSON COUNTY
58
66 %
N
DWAYNE E WALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LEX STEWART
59
67 %
N
BRAD WILSON
58
66 %
N
DEREK STOWERS
55
63 %
N
GARY MESSERSMITH
54
62 %
N
AMANDA L MILLER
50
57 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK D MINOR
61
70 %
N
MARCI GLOVER
54
62 %
N
ROBIN S LABUWI
50
57 %
N
SCOTT PAGE
41
47 %

For Trustees Of The Community College District(To Serve A 6-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
87 Ballots Cast (10% of 866 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
JEFF JONES
57
65 %
N
DAVID S. ASBERY
54
62 %